Roses Are Read Books

Browse By Category
Alternate History Fiction
Antiquarian and Collectible
Antiques
Biography and Memoirs
Civil War
Crime Fiction
Fantasy Fiction
Historical Fiction
History
Hobbies and Crafts
Law, Politics and Social Sciences
Literature and Classics
Mystery Fiction
Romance
Romance - Historical
Science Fiction
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Short Stories
Vampire Fiction

View Other Categories
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Pohl, Frederik Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
  1.   Pohl, Frederik Black Star Rising
Random House 1985 0345319036 / 9780345319036 Stated First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket 
Price: 5.70 USD

 
 8.  Pohl, Frederik Pohlstars
Del Rey 1984 0345315456 / 9780345315458 Paperback Good 
Price: 2.50 USD

 
 
  2.   Pohl, Frederik Black Star Rising
Del Rey 1985 0345319036 / 9780345319036 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket 
Price: 3.80 USD

 
 9.  Pohl, Frederik; Kornbluth, C. M Search the Sky
Pocket Books 1985 0671559893 / 9780671559892 Paperback Good 
Price: 3.33 USD

 
 
  3.   Pohl, Frederik Coming of the Quantum Cats
Bantam Books 1986 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Price: 4.75 USD

 
 10.  Pohl, Frederik The Day the Martians Came
St Martin's Press 1988 0312021836 / 9780312021832 Book Club Edition Hardcover Good+ in Good+ dust jacket 
Price: 3.80 USD

 
 
  4.   Pohl, Frederik Critical Mass
Bantam Books 1977 0553109480 / 9780553109481 Paperback Good+ 
Price: 2.85 USD

 
 11.  Pohl, Frederik The SFWA Grand Masters Volume 2
Tor Books 2001 0312868782 / 9780312868789 Paperback New 
Price: 8.55 USD

 
 
  5.   Pohl, Frederik; Greenberg, Martin; Olander, Joseph Galaxy: Thirty Years of Innovative Science Fiction
Playboy Press 1980 0872235688 / 9780872235687 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Price: 5.70 USD

 
 12.  Pohl, Frederik; Williamson, Jack Undersea City (The Undersea Trilogy, Book 3)
Del Rey 1977 0345256190 / 9780345256195 Paperback Good 
Price: 2.50 USD

 
 
  6.   Pohl, Frederik Gateway
Del Rey 1978 0345282477 / 9780345282477 Paperback Fair 
Price: 2.50 USD

 
 13.  Pohl, Frederik Undersea Quest
Del Rey 1977 0345256174 / 9780345256171 Paperback Very Good 
Price: 2.50 USD

 
 
  7.   Pohl, Frederik Homegoing
Del Rey 1989 0345339754 / 9780345339751 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Price: 3.80 USD

     
 

 


Pohl, Frederik on Abooktrader.com
Pohl, Frederik on Bbrownandassoc.net
Pohl, Frederik on Bestpricedbooks.net
Pohl, Frederik on Bookmarc.ca
Pohl, Frederik on Bookwebpages.com
Pohl, Frederik on Brookingsbooks.com
Pohl, Frederik on Brown-studies-books.co.uk
Pohl, Frederik on Bythebooklc.com
Pohl, Frederik on Chicagorare.com
Pohl, Frederik on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Pohl, Frederik on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Pohl, Frederik on Cozybookcellar.com
Pohl, Frederik on Cupboardmaker.com
Pohl, Frederik on Elpinarillobooks.com
Pohl, Frederik on Empirebooksellers.com
Pohl, Frederik on Foxfirebooks.com
Pohl, Frederik on Goodwillbooks.com
Pohl, Frederik on Grendelbooks.com
Pohl, Frederik on Hkbooksonline.com
Pohl, Frederik on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Pohl, Frederik on Jamespepperbooks.com
Pohl, Frederik on Johnbalebooks.com
Pohl, Frederik on Johnmurraysbooks.com
Pohl, Frederik on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Pohl, Frederik on Kathmandubooks.com
Pohl, Frederik on Kovachbooks.com
Pohl, Frederik on Leonsbookstore.com
Pohl, Frederik on Lpbooks.com
Pohl, Frederik on Madaboutbooksonline.com
Pohl, Frederik on Maydaybooks.com
Pohl, Frederik on Mihalys.com
Pohl, Frederik on Montclairbookcenter.com
Pohl, Frederik on Newbostonusedbooks.com
Pohl, Frederik on Normjohnsonbookseller.com
Pohl, Frederik on Oldranchbooks.com
Pohl, Frederik on Oncereadbooks.com
Pohl, Frederik on Patbookman.net
Pohl, Frederik on Riversedgebooks.com
Pohl, Frederik on Scifietc.com
Pohl, Frederik on Thebooksend.com
Pohl, Frederik on Topshelfbooks.com
Pohl, Frederik on Waverlybooks.com
Pohl, Frederik on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Pohl, Frederik on Wintertimebooks.com
Pohl, Frederik on Wrigleycrossbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Links

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@RosesAreReadBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com