Roses Are Read Books

Browse By Category
Alternate History Fiction
Antiquarian and Collectible
Antiques
Biography and Memoirs
Civil War
Crime Fiction
Fantasy Fiction
Historical Fiction
History
Hobbies and Crafts
Law, Politics and Social Sciences
Literature and Classics
Mystery Fiction
Romance
Romance - Historical
Science Fiction
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Short Stories
Vampire Fiction

View Other Categories
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Cherryh, C. J. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
  1.   Cherryh, C. J. Cloud's Rider
Warner Books Inc 1996 0446519103 / 9780446519106 Book Club Edition Hardcover Good+ in Good+ dust jacket 
Price: 3.80 USD

 
 9.  Cherryh, C. J Hunter of Worlds
Doubleday 1977 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket 
Price: 4.75 USD

 
 
  2.   Cherryh, C. J. Destroyer (Foreigner Universe)
DAW Hardcover 2005 0756402530 / 9780756402532 First Edition Hardcover As New in As New dust jacket 
Price: 11.40 USD

 
 10.  Asprin, Robert Lynn (editor) ; Abbey, Lynn (editor) ; Cherryh, C. J. and Janet Morris Soul of the City: Thieves' World, Book 8.
Ace Fantasy 1986 0441775810 / 9780441775811 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Price: 2.85 USD

 
 
  3.   Cherryh, C. J. Foreigner: a Novel of First Contact
DAW Books 1994 0886776376 / 9780886776374 Paperback Good 
Price: 2.85 USD

 
 11.  Cherryh, C. J. The Collected Short Fiction of C. J. Cherryh
DAW Hardcover 2004 0756402174 / 9780756402174 First Edition Hardcover New in New dust jacket 
Price: 11.40 USD

 
 
  4.   Cherryh, C. J. Forge of Heaven (Cherryh, C. J. )
Eos 2004 0380979039 / 9780380979035 First Edition Hardcover New in New dust jacket 
Price: 9.50 USD

 
 12.  Cherryh, C. J. The Dreaming Tree
DAW 1997 0886777828 / 9780886777821 Paperback Very Good 
Price: 3.33 USD

 
 
  5.   Cherryh, C. J. Forge of Heaven (Cherryh, C. J. )
Eos 2004 0380979039 / 9780380979035 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Price: 8.55 USD

 
 13.  Cherryh, C. J. The Faded Sun, Shon'jir
Doubleday 1978 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket 
Price: 3.80 USD

 
 
  6.   Cherryh, C. J. Fortress of Eagles
Eos 1999 006105710X / 9780061057106 Paperback Fair 
Price: 2.50 USD

 
 14.  Cherryh, C. J. The Faded Sun, Shon'jir
DAW 1978 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Price: 3.80 USD

 
 
  7.   Cherryh, C. J. Forty Thousand in Gehenna
Nelson Doubleday 1983 Book Club Edition Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
Price: 3.80 USD

 
 15.  Cherryh, C. J. The Kif Strike Back (Chanur Saga Book 3)
DAW 1986 0886771846 / 9780886771843 Paperback Good 
Price: 2.50 USD

 
 
  8.   Cherryh, C. J. Heavy Time
Warner Books 1991 0446516163 / 9780446516167 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Price: 5.70 USD

     
 

 


Cherryh, C. J. on Abooktrader.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Bbrownandassoc.net
Cherryh, C. J. on Bibliotique.us
Cherryh, C. J. on Bookfaerie.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Bookmarc.ca
Cherryh, C. J. on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Bookwebpages.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Bookwheres.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Boox.ca
Cherryh, C. J. on Brickroadbooks.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Brookingsbooks.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Cherryh, C. J. on Cozybookcellar.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Cupboardmaker.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Cherryh, C. J. on Elpinarillobooks.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Empirebooksellers.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Eurolibros.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Foxfirebooks.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Goldringbooks.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Johnbalebooks.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Johnmurraysbooks.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Kathmandubooks.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Kavbooks.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Kovachbooks.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Madaboutbooksonline.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Maydaybooks.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Newbostonusedbooks.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Notquitenewstuff.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Oldranchbooks.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Orielisbooks.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Patbookman.net
Cherryh, C. J. on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Riversedgebooks.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Scifietc.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Topshelfbooks.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Waverlybooks.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Waynesbooks.net
Cherryh, C. J. on Websterbookstore.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Wintertimebooks.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Wrigleycrossbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Links

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@RosesAreReadBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com