Roses Are Read Books

Browse By Category
Alternate History Fiction
Antiquarian and Collectible
Antiques
Biography and Memoirs
Civil War
Crime Fiction
Fantasy Fiction
Historical Fiction
History
Hobbies and Crafts
Law, Politics and Social Sciences
Literature and Classics
Mystery Fiction
Romance
Romance - Historical
Science Fiction
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Short Stories
Vampire Fiction

View Other Categories
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Asimov, Isaac (editor) ; Scithers, George H. (editor) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
  1.   Asimov, Isaac (editor) ; Scithers, George H. (editor) Asimov's Choice: Extraterrestrials & Eclipses
Dale 1978 0895591073 / 9780895591074 Paperback Very Good 
Price: 4.75 USD

 
 11.  Asimov, Isaac Foundation's Edge
Spectra 2004 0553293389 / 9780553293388 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine 
Price: 3.80 USD

 
 
  2.   Asimov, Isaac; Waugh, Charles; Greenberg, Martin Harry Caught in the Organ Draft: Biology in Science Fiction
Farrar Straus & Giroux 1983 0374312281 / 9780374312282 Stated First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket 
Price: 7.60 USD

 
 12.  Asimov, Isaac Foundation's Edge The Fourth Novel in the Foundation Series
Doubleday 1982 Book Club Edition Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
Price: 3.80 USD

 
 
  3.   Asimov, Isaac Caves of Steel (Robot City)
Spectra 1991 0553293400 / 9780553293401 Mass Market Paperback Fair 
Price: 2.50 USD

 
 13.  Asimov, Isaac Foundation's Edge The Fourth Novel in the Foundation Series
Del Rey / Ballantine 1983 0345308980 / 9780345308986 Paperback Good 
Price: 2.50 USD

 
 
  4.   Asimov, Isaac Collapsing Universe
Pocket 1979 0671829416 / 9780671829414 Paperback Good 
Price: 2.85 USD

 
 14.  Asimov, Isaac Gold: the Final Science Fiction Collection (The Final Sci Fi Coll. )
Eos 1996 0061054097 / 9780061054099 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Price: 3.80 USD

 
 
  5.   Asimov, Isaac, editor; Greenberg, Martin, editor; Waugh, Charles, editor Encounters
Headline Book Publishing 1990 0747230919 / 9780747230915 Paperback Good 
Price: 14.25 USD

 
 15.  Asimov, Isaac I, Asimov: a Memoir
Doubleday 1994 0385417012 / 9780385417013 Stated First Edition Hardcover Good+ in Good+ dust jacket 
Price: 9.50 USD

 
 
  6.   Asimov, Isaac Far As Human Eye Could See
Pinnacle Books 1988 155817107X / 9781558171077 Paperback Good 
Price: 2.85 USD

 
 16.  Asimov, Isaac Lecherous Limericks
Corgi Childrens 1977 0552105538 / 9780552105538 Mass Market Paperback Fair 
Price: 9.50 USD

 
 
  7.   Asimov, Isaac Forward the Foundation The Foundation Series
New York Doubleday 1993 0385247931 / 9780385247931 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Price: 4.28 USD

 
 17.  Asimov, Isaac Magic: the Final Fantasy Collection
Harper Prism 1996 0061052051 / 9780061052057 Stated First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Price: 11.40 USD

 
 
  8.   Asimov, Isaac Foundation (Foundation Series, Book 1)
Del Rey 1987 0345336275 / 9780345336279 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Price: 2.50 USD

 
 18.  Asimov, Isaac Murder At the ABA
Fawcett 1976 0449232026 / 9780449232026 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Price: 2.50 USD

 
 
  9.   Asimov, Isaac Foundation and Empire
Spectra 2004 0553293370 / 9780553293371 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Price: 2.50 USD

 
 19.  Asimov, Isaac Mythology and the Universe
Yearling Books 1991 0440404495 / 9780440404491 Trade Paperback Very Good 
Price: 2.85 USD

 
 
  10.   Asimov, Isaac Foundation and Empire The Foundation Series
Avon 1972 Paperback Good 
Price: 3.80 USD

 
 20.  Asimov, Isaac Nemesis
Doubleday 1989 0385247923 / 9780385247924 Stated First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
Price: 5.70 USD

 
 

 


Asimov, Isaac (editor) ; Scithers, George H. (editor) on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Asimov, Isaac (editor) ; Scithers, George H. (editor) on Arcanabooks.us
Asimov, Isaac (editor) ; Scithers, George H. (editor) on Bbrownandassoc.net
Asimov, Isaac (editor) ; Scithers, George H. (editor) on Bdbooksandart.com
Asimov, Isaac (editor) ; Scithers, George H. (editor) on Beckhambooks.com
Asimov, Isaac (editor) ; Scithers, George H. (editor) on Bennettbooksofoklahoma.com
Asimov, Isaac (editor) ; Scithers, George H. (editor) on Bibliotique.us
Asimov, Isaac (editor) ; Scithers, George H. (editor) on Bluecatbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac (editor) ; Scithers, George H. (editor) on Bookarc.com.au
Asimov, Isaac (editor) ; Scithers, George H. (editor) on Bookmarc.ca
Asimov, Isaac (editor) ; Scithers, George H. (editor) on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Asimov, Isaac (editor) ; Scithers, George H. (editor) on Brickroadbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac (editor) ; Scithers, George H. (editor) on Brown-studies-books.co.uk
Asimov, Isaac (editor) ; Scithers, George H. (editor) on Bythebooklc.com
Asimov, Isaac (editor) ; Scithers, George H. (editor) on Cheapread.com
Asimov, Isaac (editor) ; Scithers, George H. (editor) on Crazy4bookz.com
Asimov, Isaac (editor) ; Scithers, George H. (editor) on Danglaeserbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac (editor) ; Scithers, George H. (editor) on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Asimov, Isaac (editor) ; Scithers, George H. (editor) on Elpinarillobooks.com
Asimov, Isaac (editor) ; Scithers, George H. (editor) on Foxfirebooks.com
Asimov, Isaac (editor) ; Scithers, George H. (editor) on Hkbooksonline.com
Asimov, Isaac (editor) ; Scithers, George H. (editor) on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Asimov, Isaac (editor) ; Scithers, George H. (editor) on Jamespepperbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac (editor) ; Scithers, George H. (editor) on Johnbalebooks.com
Asimov, Isaac (editor) ; Scithers, George H. (editor) on Kathmandubooks.com
Asimov, Isaac (editor) ; Scithers, George H. (editor) on Mihalys.com
Asimov, Isaac (editor) ; Scithers, George H. (editor) on Newbostonusedbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac (editor) ; Scithers, George H. (editor) on Normjohnsonbookseller.com
Asimov, Isaac (editor) ; Scithers, George H. (editor) on Oceanwavebooks.com
Asimov, Isaac (editor) ; Scithers, George H. (editor) on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Asimov, Isaac (editor) ; Scithers, George H. (editor) on Orielisbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac (editor) ; Scithers, George H. (editor) on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac (editor) ; Scithers, George H. (editor) on Resourcebooks.net
Asimov, Isaac (editor) ; Scithers, George H. (editor) on Riversedgebooks.com
Asimov, Isaac (editor) ; Scithers, George H. (editor) on Rodneysbookstore.com
Asimov, Isaac (editor) ; Scithers, George H. (editor) on Seattlebookcenter.com
Asimov, Isaac (editor) ; Scithers, George H. (editor) on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Asimov, Isaac (editor) ; Scithers, George H. (editor) on Svbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac (editor) ; Scithers, George H. (editor) on Topshelfbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac (editor) ; Scithers, George H. (editor) on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Asimov, Isaac (editor) ; Scithers, George H. (editor) on Vagabondbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac (editor) ; Scithers, George H. (editor) on Waverlybooks.com
Asimov, Isaac (editor) ; Scithers, George H. (editor) on Waynesbooks.net
Asimov, Isaac (editor) ; Scithers, George H. (editor) on Wheenobooks.com
Asimov, Isaac (editor) ; Scithers, George H. (editor) on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Links

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@RosesAreReadBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com