Home
Browse By Category
Shopping Cart
Checkout
Login
Browse By Category
Alternate History Fiction
Antiquarian and Collectible
Antiques
Biography and Memoirs
Civil War
Crime Fiction
Fantasy Fiction
Historical Fiction
History
Hobbies and Crafts
Law, Politics and Social Sciences
Literature and Classics
Mystery Fiction
Romance
Romance - Historical
Science Fiction
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Short Stories
Vampire Fiction
View Other Categories
Quick Search
Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
Navigation
Home
Shopping Cart
Browse Books
Checkout
Browse By Category
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy
Links
Click on Title to view full description
Add to Shopping Cart
801.
Hall, Oakley
Ambrose Bierce and the Ace of Shoots
Viking
2005
0670033901
First Edition
Hardcover
As New in As New dust jacket
Price:
9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
811.
Hamm, Sam; Denys Cowan, Dick Giordano
Blind Justice Part 1 of 3
DC
1989
Magazine
Very Good
Price:
4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
802.
Hall, Patricia
Dead Reckoning: a Yorkshire Mystery
St. Martin's Minotaur
2005
0312321538
First Edition
Hardcover
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Price:
3.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
812.
Hample, Stuart
My Mom's the Best Mom
Workman Publishing Company
2000
076111968X
Hardcover
Very Good+ with no dust jacket
Price:
3.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
803.
Hall, Richard; Photos, Maps, Drawings
Viking Dig The Excavations At York
Bodley Head, The
1984
0370308212
Trade Paperback
Good
Price:
7.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
813.
Hanger, Kimberly S.
A Medley of Cultures Louisiana History At the Cabildo
Louisian Museum Foundation
1996
Trade Paperback
Good
Price:
36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
804.
Halliburton, Judith
Raising Rover Breed-By-Breed Training from Afghans to Yorkies
St. Martin's Press
1996
0312143990
Stated First Edition
Hardcover
Good+ in Good+ dust jacket
Price:
5.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
814.
Hanna, David
The Opera House Murders
Book Margins
1985
Mass Market Paperback
Very Good
Price:
2.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
805.
Halliburton, Richard
Seven League Boots Bobbs-Merrill
Garden City Publishing
1937
Hardcover
Fair with no dust jacket
Price:
8.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
815.
Hanna, Edward B.
The Whitechapel Horrors A Sherlock Holmes Novel
Carroll & Graf Pub
1992
0881848611
Hardcover
Very Good in Good dust jacket
Price:
9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
806.
Halpern, Adena
Target Underwear and a Vera Wang Gown Notes from a Single Girl's Closet
Gotham
2006
1592402216
Stated First Printing
Hardcover
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Price:
4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
816.
Hannah, Kristin
Magic Hour
Ballantine Books
2006
0345467523
Hardcover
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Price:
7.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
807.
Ham, Debra Newman
African-American Mosaic A Library of Congress Resource Guide for the Study of Black History and Culture
United States Government Printing
1994
0160420768
Trade Paperback
Very Good
Price:
16.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
817.
Hansen, Joseph
Bohannon's Country: Mystery Stories
Viking Press
1993
0670849421
First Edition
Hardcover
Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket
Price:
5.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
808.
Hamilton, Sharon Jean and Boynton, Cook
My Name's Not Susie: a Life Transformed by Literacy
Boynton/Cook Publishers
1995
0867093617
Hardcover
Good in Good dust jacket
Price:
4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
818.
Hansen, Joseph
Bohannon's Women
Five Star Trade
2003
Trade Paperback
Very Good
Price:
3.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
809.
Hamilton, Virginia
Dustland: the Justice Cycle, Book Two
Harcourt
1989
0152243151
Paperback
Very Good
Price:
2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
819.
Hanson, Katherine
An Everyday Story Norwegian Women's Fiction
Seal Pr
1984
0931188229
Trade Paperback
Good
Price:
3.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
810.
Hamm, Sam; Denys Cowan, Dick Giordano
Blind Justice Part 3 of 3
DC
1989
Magazine
Very Good
Price:
4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
820.
Hanson, Victor
An Autumn of War: What America Learned from September 11 and the War on Terrorism
Anchor
2002
1400031133
Trade Paperback
Very Good
Price:
4.50 USD
< PREV
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
NEXT >
Home
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Store Policies
|
Privacy Policy
|
Links
Dell Online Coupons
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to
info@RosesAreReadBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by
ChrisLands.com