Browse By Category
Alternate History Fiction
Antiquarian and Collectible
Antiques
Biography and Memoirs
Civil War
Crime Fiction
Fantasy Fiction
Historical Fiction
History
Hobbies and Crafts
Law, Politics and Social Sciences
Literature and Classics
Mystery Fiction
Romance
Romance - Historical
Science Fiction
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Short Stories
Vampire Fiction

View Other Categories
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
  801.   Hall, Oakley Ambrose Bierce and the Ace of Shoots
Viking 2005 0670033901 First Edition Hardcover As New in As New dust jacket 
Price: 9.00 USD

 
 811.  Hamm, Sam; Denys Cowan, Dick Giordano Blind Justice Part 1 of 3
DC 1989 Magazine Very Good 
Price: 4.50 USD

 
 
  802.   Hall, Patricia Dead Reckoning: a Yorkshire Mystery
St. Martin's Minotaur 2005 0312321538 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Price: 3.60 USD

 
 812.  Hample, Stuart My Mom's the Best Mom
Workman Publishing Company 2000 076111968X Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Price: 3.60 USD

 
 
  803.   Hall, Richard; Photos, Maps, Drawings Viking Dig The Excavations At York
Bodley Head, The 1984 0370308212 Trade Paperback Good 
Price: 7.20 USD

 
 813.  Hanger, Kimberly S. A Medley of Cultures Louisiana History At the Cabildo
Louisian Museum Foundation 1996 Trade Paperback Good 
Price: 36.00 USD

 
 
  804.   Halliburton, Judith Raising Rover Breed-By-Breed Training from Afghans to Yorkies
St. Martin's Press 1996 0312143990 Stated First Edition Hardcover Good+ in Good+ dust jacket 
Price: 5.40 USD

 
 814.  Hanna, David The Opera House Murders
Book Margins 1985 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Price: 2.70 USD

 
 
  805.   Halliburton, Richard Seven League Boots Bobbs-Merrill
Garden City Publishing 1937 Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket 
Price: 8.10 USD

 
 815.  Hanna, Edward B. The Whitechapel Horrors A Sherlock Holmes Novel
Carroll & Graf Pub 1992 0881848611 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Price: 9.00 USD

 
 
  806.   Halpern, Adena Target Underwear and a Vera Wang Gown Notes from a Single Girl's Closet
Gotham 2006 1592402216 Stated First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Price: 4.50 USD

 
 816.  Hannah, Kristin Magic Hour
Ballantine Books 2006 0345467523 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Price: 7.20 USD

 
 
  807.   Ham, Debra Newman African-American Mosaic A Library of Congress Resource Guide for the Study of Black History and Culture
United States Government Printing 1994 0160420768 Trade Paperback Very Good 
Price: 16.20 USD

 
 817.  Hansen, Joseph Bohannon's Country: Mystery Stories
Viking Press 1993 0670849421 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
Price: 5.40 USD

 
 
  808.   Hamilton, Sharon Jean and Boynton, Cook My Name's Not Susie: a Life Transformed by Literacy
Boynton/Cook Publishers 1995 0867093617 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
Price: 4.50 USD

 
 818.  Hansen, Joseph Bohannon's Women
Five Star Trade 2003 Trade Paperback Very Good 
Price: 3.60 USD

 
 
  809.   Hamilton, Virginia Dustland: the Justice Cycle, Book Two
Harcourt 1989 0152243151 Paperback Very Good 
Price: 2.50 USD

 
 819.  Hanson, Katherine An Everyday Story Norwegian Women's Fiction
Seal Pr 1984 0931188229 Trade Paperback Good 
Price: 3.60 USD

 
 
  810.   Hamm, Sam; Denys Cowan, Dick Giordano Blind Justice Part 3 of 3
DC 1989 Magazine Very Good 
Price: 4.50 USD

 
 820.  Hanson, Victor An Autumn of War: What America Learned from September 11 and the War on Terrorism
Anchor 2002 1400031133 Trade Paperback Very Good 
Price: 4.50 USD

 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8   9  10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@RosesAreReadBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie