Browse By Category
Alternate History Fiction
Antiquarian and Collectible
Antiques
Biography and Memoirs
Civil War
Crime Fiction
Fantasy Fiction
Historical Fiction
History
Hobbies and Crafts
Law, Politics and Social Sciences
Literature and Classics
Mystery Fiction
Romance
Romance - Historical
Science Fiction
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Short Stories
Vampire Fiction

View Other Categories
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
  901.   Hopkins, Richard J. D. Queens of Iron
Vantage Pr 1994 0533106095 Stated First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Price: 7.20 USD

 
 911.  Hoyt, Sarah A. ILL Met by Moonlight
Ace Hardcover 2001 0441008607 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Price: 9.00 USD

 
 
  902.   Horne, Fiona Magickal Sex A Witches' Guide to Beds, Knobs and Broomsticks
Thorsons 2002 0007141335 First Edition Hardcover As New in As New dust jacket 
Price: 7.20 USD

 
 912.  Huang, Eric Disney's The Lion King II Simba's Pride
Grolier Enterprises Corp. 2000 071728834x Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Price: 3.60 USD

 
 
  903.   Hosid, Steve The Scoring Zone (Game Improvement Library)
PGA Tour Partners Club 2000 1581591195 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Price: 5.40 USD

 
 913.  Hubbard, L. Ron Ole Doc Methuselah
Los Angeles Bridge Publications 1992 0884046532 Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket 
Price: 4.50 USD

 
 
  904.   Hoskins, Robert (editor) The Edge of Never Classic and Contemporary Tales of the Supernatural
Fawcett 1973 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Price: 3.15 USD

 
 914.  Hubbard, L. Ron Death Quest (Mission Earth, Vol 6)
Bridge Publications 1986 088404212X Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Price: 4.46 USD

 
 
  905.   Housewright, David Penance: a Holland Taylor Mystery
Woodstock Vermont Foul Play Pr 1995 088150341X Stated First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
Price: 4.95 USD

 
 915.  Hubbard, L. Ron and Dave Wolverton A Very Strange Trip
Bridge Publications 1999 1573181641 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Price: 4.50 USD

 
 
  906.   Houston, Pam Waltzing the Cat
W W Norton & Co Inc 1998 039302749X Stated First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Price: 5.40 USD

 
 916.  Huchthausen, Peter A. & Thi Lung Nguyen Echoes of the Mekong
Nautical & Aviation Publishing Company of America 1996 1877853410 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Price: 7.20 USD

 
 
  907.   Hoving, Thomas Making the Mummies Dance: Inside the Metropolitan Museum of Art
Simon & Schuster 1993 0671738542 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Price: 5.40 USD

 
 917.  Hughes, Bettany The Crystal Drop
Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing 1993 0671791958 First Edition Hardcover Good+ in Good dust jacket 
Price: 3.60 USD

 
 
  908.   Howell, Roger Sir Philip Sidney The Shepherd Knight
Little, Brown & Company 1968 First American Edition Hardcover Good+ in Good+ dust jacket 
Price: 5.40 USD

 
 918.  Hughes, Glyn Bronte
St. Martin's Press 1996 031214816X Stated First U.S. Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
Price: 4.50 USD

 
 
  909.   Howie, Betsy Callie's Tally: an Accounting of Baby's First Year (Or, What My Daughter Owes Me)
Tarcher - Putnam 2002 1585421758 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Price: 4.50 USD

 
 919.  Hughes, Monica Sandwriter
Henry Holt & Co 1988 0805006176 Stated First American Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Price: 4.50 USD

 
 
  910.   Hoxie, Charles D. How the People Rule Civics for Boys and Girls
Silver, Burdett And Company 1916 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Price: 8.10 USD

 
 920.  Hughes, Robert The Fatal Shore
Knopf 1987 0394506685 Fourth Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
Price: 9.00 USD

 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9   10   NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@RosesAreReadBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie