Home
Browse By Category
Shopping Cart
Checkout
Login
Browse By Category
Alternate History Fiction
Antiquarian and Collectible
Antiques
Biography and Memoirs
Civil War
Crime Fiction
Fantasy Fiction
Historical Fiction
History
Hobbies and Crafts
Law, Politics and Social Sciences
Literature and Classics
Mystery Fiction
Romance
Romance - Historical
Science Fiction
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Short Stories
Vampire Fiction
View Other Categories
Quick Search
Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
Navigation
Home
Shopping Cart
Browse Books
Checkout
Browse By Category
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy
Links
Click on Title to view full description
Add to Shopping Cart
901.
Hopkins, Richard J. D.
Queens of Iron
Vantage Pr
1994
0533106095
Stated First Edition
Hardcover
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Price:
7.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
911.
Hoyt, Sarah A.
ILL Met by Moonlight
Ace Hardcover
2001
0441008607
First Edition
Hardcover
Fine in Fine dust jacket
Price:
9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
902.
Horne, Fiona
Magickal Sex A Witches' Guide to Beds, Knobs and Broomsticks
Thorsons
2002
0007141335
First Edition
Hardcover
As New in As New dust jacket
Price:
7.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
912.
Huang, Eric
Disney's The Lion King II Simba's Pride
Grolier Enterprises Corp.
2000
071728834x
Hardcover
Very Good with no dust jacket
Price:
3.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
903.
Hosid, Steve
The Scoring Zone (Game Improvement Library)
PGA Tour Partners Club
2000
1581591195
Hardcover
Very Good with no dust jacket
Price:
5.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
913.
Hubbard, L. Ron
Ole Doc Methuselah
Los Angeles
Bridge Publications
1992
0884046532
Hardcover
Very Good in Good+ dust jacket
Price:
4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
904.
Hoskins, Robert (editor)
The Edge of Never Classic and Contemporary Tales of the Supernatural
Fawcett
1973
Mass Market Paperback
Good
Price:
3.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
914.
Hubbard, L. Ron
Death Quest (Mission Earth, Vol 6)
Bridge Publications
1986
088404212X
Hardcover
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Price:
4.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
905.
Housewright, David
Penance: a Holland Taylor Mystery
Woodstock Vermont
Foul Play Pr
1995
088150341X
Stated First Edition
Hardcover
Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket
Price:
4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
915.
Hubbard, L. Ron and Dave Wolverton
A Very Strange Trip
Bridge Publications
1999
1573181641
First Edition
Hardcover
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Price:
4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
906.
Houston, Pam
Waltzing the Cat
W W Norton & Co Inc
1998
039302749X
Stated First Edition
Hardcover
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Price:
5.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
916.
Huchthausen, Peter A. & Thi Lung Nguyen
Echoes of the Mekong
Nautical & Aviation Publishing Company of America
1996
1877853410
Hardcover
Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket
Price:
7.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
907.
Hoving, Thomas
Making the Mummies Dance: Inside the Metropolitan Museum of Art
Simon & Schuster
1993
0671738542
Hardcover
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Price:
5.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
917.
Hughes, Bettany
The Crystal Drop
Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing
1993
0671791958
First Edition
Hardcover
Good+ in Good dust jacket
Price:
3.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
908.
Howell, Roger
Sir Philip Sidney The Shepherd Knight
Little, Brown & Company
1968
First American Edition
Hardcover
Good+ in Good+ dust jacket
Price:
5.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
918.
Hughes, Glyn
Bronte
St. Martin's Press
1996
031214816X
Stated First U.S. Edition
Hardcover
Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket
Price:
4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
909.
Howie, Betsy
Callie's Tally: an Accounting of Baby's First Year (Or, What My Daughter Owes Me)
Tarcher - Putnam
2002
1585421758
Hardcover
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Price:
4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
919.
Hughes, Monica
Sandwriter
Henry Holt & Co
1988
0805006176
Stated First American Edition
Hardcover
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Price:
4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
910.
Hoxie, Charles D.
How the People Rule Civics for Boys and Girls
Silver, Burdett And Company
1916
Hardcover
Good with no dust jacket
Price:
8.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
920.
Hughes, Robert
The Fatal Shore
Knopf
1987
0394506685
Fourth Printing
Hardcover
Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket
Price:
9.00 USD
< PREV
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
NEXT >
Home
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Store Policies
|
Privacy Policy
|
Links
Dell Online Coupons
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to
info@RosesAreReadBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by
ChrisLands.com