Browse By Category
Alternate History Fiction
Antiquarian and Collectible
Antiques
Biography and Memoirs
Civil War
Crime Fiction
Fantasy Fiction
Historical Fiction
History
Hobbies and Crafts
Law, Politics and Social Sciences
Literature and Classics
Mystery Fiction
Romance
Romance - Historical
Science Fiction
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Short Stories
Vampire Fiction

View Other Categories
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
  1.   Brio Girls Pack, Vols. 1-4
Bethany House Publishers 2002 1589970659 Trade Paperback Very Good 
Price: 18.00 USD

 
 11.  Acuff, Roy; Douglas B. Green; George Gruhn Roy Acuff's Musical Collection At Opryland
WSM Incorporated 1982 Stated First Printing Hardcover Good+ in Good+ dust jacket 
Price: 7.20 USD

 
 
  2.   Civil War in France: the Paris Commune
International Publishers 1969 Trade Paperback Good 
Price: 5.85 USD

 
 12.  Adams, Douglas Dirk Gently's Holistic Detective Agency
Simon & Schuster 1987 0671625829 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Price: 7.20 USD

 
 
  3.   March of Time: American Lifestyles 1939-1950 [VHS] Show Business: the Postwar Years 1946-1950
New Line Home Video 1995 VHS Very Good+ 
Price: 5.40 USD

 
 13.  Adams, Elizabeth Madam 90210: My Life As Madam to the Rich and Famous
Villard 1993 0679420657 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Price: 7.20 USD

 
 
  4.   , Silly People Rhymes
Publications International 1996 0785316507 Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket 
Price: 3.60 USD

 
 14.  Adams, Gerry Falls Memories: a Belfast Life
Roberts Rinehart Publishers 1994 1879373963 Trade Paperback Good 
Price: 3.60 USD

 
 
  5.   Abbey, Lynn Sanctuary: an Epic Novel of Thieves' World Thieves' World Ser.
Tor Books 2002 031287491X Hardcover Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Price: 4.50 USD

 
 15.  Adams, Nicholas Sudden Death
Harpercollins (Mm) 1991 0061060429 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Price: 2.70 USD

 
 
  6.   Abbey, Lynn (editor) Thieves' World: Turning Points Thieves' World
Tor Books 2002 0312875177 Stated First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Price: 7.20 USD

 
 16.  Adams, Noah The Flyers In Search of Wilbur & Orville Wright
Crown 2003 1400049121 Stated First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Price: 5.40 USD

 
 
  7.   Abelove, Joan Go and Come Back
Puffin 2000 0141306947 Paperback Good 
Price: 2.50 USD

 
 17.  Adler, Bill The Quotable Giuliani: the Mayor of America in His Own Words
Pocket 2002 0743454170 Trade Paperback Very Good 
Price: 2.50 USD

 
 
  8.   Abelson, Michael; Diana Cole, Steve Cook, Jennifer Flescher, M. L. Morgan, Adrienne Richard, Rebecca Winborn The Black Oak Poets Selected Poems 2004
Black Oak Press 2004 Trade Paperback Very Good 
Price: 18.00 USD

 
 18.  Adler, Bill and Paul Bacon Cat's Letters to Santa
Galahad 1997 157866005X Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Price: 3.60 USD

 
 
  9.   Abramo, J. L. Clutching At Straws
St. Martin's Minotaur / Thomas Dunne 2003 0312308493 Stated First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Price: 4.50 USD

 
 19.  Adler, Margot Drawing Down the Moon Witches, Druids, Goddess-Worshippers, and Other Pagans in America Today
Penguin (Non-Classics) 1997 014019536x Revised Edition Trade Paperback Very Good 
Price: 5.85 USD

 
 
  10.   Achterberg, Jeanne & Jean Shinoda Bolen & Caryle Hirshberg Cancer As a Turning Point From Surviving to Thriving
Sounds True, Incorporated 2000 1564556247 Audio Cassette New 
Price: 6.30 USD

 
 20.  Aiken, George D Pioneering with Wildflowers
The Author 1935 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Price: 10.80 USD

 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@RosesAreReadBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com